IFIP/IEEE International Conference on Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI-SoC)
VLSI-SoC 2016
September 26-28, 2016 Tallinn, ESTONIA

Committees

General Chairs:
Jaan Raik, Tallinn UT, Estonia
Ian O'Connor, ECL Lyon, France

Program Chairs:
Thomas Hollstein, Frankfurt UAS, Germany
Krishnendu Chakrabarty, Duke University, USA

Special Session Chair:
Matteo Sonza Reorda, Politecnico di Torino, Italy

PhD Forum Chair:  
Mario Schölzel, Potsdam Univ, Germany

Finance/Local Arrangement Chair:  
Maksim Jenihhin, Tallinn UT, Estonia

Publicity Chairs:
Ricardo Reis, UFRGS, Brazil
Masahiro Fujita, Tokyo Univ, Japan
Said Hamdioui, Delft Univ, Netherlands

Steering Committee:
Manfred Glesner, TU Darmstadt, Germany                   
Salvador Mir, TIMA, France                                                                  
Michel Robert, U. Montpellier, France                   
Chi-Ying Tsui, HKUST, Hong Kong, China
Matthew Guthaus, UC Santa Cruz, USA
Ricardo Reis, UFRGS, Brazil
Luis Miguel Silveira, INESC ID, Portugal
Fatih Ugurdag, Ozyegin Univ., Turkey

Technical Program Committee (Detailed)

Track Chairs:
José L. Ayala, Complutense University of Madrid, Spain
Bernd Becker, University of Freiburg, Germany
Lilian Bossuet, University St. Etienne, France
Yiran Chen, University of Pittsburg, USA
Jerzy Dabrowski, Linkoping University, Sweden
Peeter Ellervee, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Ian Harris, University of California Irvine, USA
Michael Hübner, Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Germany
Erik Larsson, Lund University, Sweden
Mihalis Maniatakos, NYU Abu Dhabi, UAE
Makoto Nagata, Kobe University, Japan
Vijaykrishnan Narayanan, Pennsylvania State University, USA
Tobias Noll, RWTH Aachen, Germany
Zebo Peng, Linköping University, Sweden
Graziano Pravadelli, University of Verona, Italy
Dirk Stroobandt, Ghent University, Belgium
Lionel Torres, LIRMM Montpellier, France
Aida Todri-Sanial, LIRMM Montpellier, France
Fatih Ugurdag, Ozyegin University, Turkey

Publication Chairs:
Anton Tsertov, Tallinn UT, Estonia
Sergei Kostin, Tallinn UT, Estonia

Registration Chair:  
Siavoosh Payandeh Azad, Tallinn UT, Estonia

Web Chair:
Tarmo Robal, Tallinn UT, Estonia

Local Organizing Committee:
Lembit Jürimägi, Tallinn UT, Estonia
Siavoosh Payandeh Azad, Tallinn UT, Estonia